World Rankings

Women's 10,000m (5000m-Cross Country)

Filter World Rankings

Filter World Rankings

As of 20 Jul 2021

Place Competitor DOB Nat Score Event List
1 Sifan HASSAN 01 JAN 1993 NED NED 1459 10,000m
2 Letesenbet GIDEY 20 MAR 1998 ETH ETH 1410 10,000m
3 Agnes Jebet TIROP 23 OCT 1995 KEN KEN 1365 10,000m [5000m]
4 Hellen OBIRI 13 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 1356 10,000m [5000m]
5 Rosemary WANJIRU 09 DEC 1994 KEN KEN 1318 10,000m
6 Senbere TEFERI 03 MAY 1995 ETH ETH 1309 10,000m [5000m]
7 Susan KRUMINS 08 JUL 1986 NED NED 1287 10,000m
8 Hitomi NIIYA 26 FEB 1988 JPN JPN 1275 10,000m
9 Gudaf TSEGAY 23 JUN 1997 ETH ETH 1266 10,000m [5000m]
10 Tsehay GEMECHU 12 DEC 1998 ETH ETH 1260 10,000m [5000m]
11 Emily SISSON 12 OCT 1991 USA USA 1257 10,000m
12 Marielle HALL 28 JAN 1992 USA USA 1250 10,000m
13 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN 18 FEB 1997 GER GER 1250 10,000m [5000m]
14 Eilish MCCOLGAN 25 NOV 1990 GBR GBR 1250 10,000m [5000m]
15 Irine Jepchumba KIMAIS 10 OCT 1998 KEN KEN 1241 10,000m
16 Molly HUDDLE 31 AUG 1984 USA USA 1240 10,000m
17 Dera DIDA 26 OCT 1996 ETH ETH 1240 10,000m [Cross Country Senior Race]
18 Lonah Chemtai SALPETER 12 DEC 1988 ISR ISR 1240 10,000m
19 Daisy CHEROTICH 30 JUN 1997 KEN KEN 1235 10,000m
20 Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI 09 FEB 1993 KEN KEN 1233 10,000m [5000m]
21 Karissa SCHWEIZER 04 MAY 1996 USA USA 1227 10,000m [5000m]
22 Sinead DIVER 17 FEB 1977 AUS AUS 1225 10,000m
23 Stephanie TWELL 17 AUG 1989 GBR GBR 1224 10,000m
24 Kalkidan GEZAHEGNE 08 MAY 1991 BRN BRN 1222 10,000m [5000m]
25 Tsigie GEBRESELAMA 30 SEP 2000 ETH ETH 1221 10,000m
26 Ellie PASHLEY 10 DEC 1988 AUS AUS 1220 10,000m
27 Alina REH 23 MAY 1997 GER GER 1218 10,000m
28 Eva CHERONO 15 AUG 1996 KEN KEN 1218 10,000m [5000m]
29 Selamawit TEFERI 24 MAR 1994 ISR ISR 1217 10,000m
30 Camille BUSCOMB 11 JUL 1990 NZL NZL 1216 10,000m [5000m]
31 Ririka HIRONAKA 24 NOV 2000 JPN JPN 1214 10,000m
32 Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL 14 JUN 1990 NOR NOR 1209 10,000m [5000m]
33 Rina NABESHIMA 16 DEC 1993 JPN JPN 1208 10,000m
34 Zeineba YIMER 17 JUN 1998 ETH ETH 1208 10,000m
35 Natasha WODAK 17 DEC 1981 CAN CAN 1207 10,000m
36 Elise CRANNY 09 MAY 1996 USA USA 1207 10,000m
37 Gloriah KITE 10 JAN 1998 KEN KEN 1205 10,000m [5000m]
38 Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI 26 MAY 1994 KEN KEN 1204 10,000m [5000m]
39 Yasemin CAN 11 DEC 1996 TUR TUR 1204 10,000m [5000m]
40 Alicia MONSON 13 MAY 1998 USA USA 1203 10,000m
41 Yuka ANDO 16 MAR 1994 JPN JPN 1202 10,000m
42 Rachael Zena CHEBET 05 NOV 1996 UGA UGA 1201 10,000m [Cross Country Senior Race]
43 Yalemzerf YEHUALAW 03 AUG 1999 ETH ETH 1201 10,000m [5000m]
44 Mao ICHIYAMA 29 MAY 1997 JPN JPN 1198 10,000m
45 Sheila Chepkirui KIPROTICH 27 DEC 1990 KEN KEN 1197 10,000m [5000m]
46 Jessica JUDD 07 JAN 1995 GBR GBR 1196 10,000m
47 Irene CHEPTAI 04 FEB 1992 KEN KEN 1196 10,000m
48 Brillian Jepkorir KIPKOECH 01 MAR 1995 KEN KEN 1193 10,000m
49 Netsanet GUDETA 12 FEB 1991 ETH ETH 1192 10,000m
50 Sayaka SATO 27 MAY 1994 JPN JPN 1191 10,000m
51 Rachel SCHNEIDER 18 JUL 1991 USA USA 1191 10,000m
52 Joyce Chepkemoi TELE 03 MAY 1995 KEN KEN 1189 10,000m
53 Dominique SCOTT 24 JUN 1992 RSA RSA 1187 10,000m [5000m]
54 Ayumi HAGIWARA 01 JUN 1992 JPN JPN 1184 10,000m
55 Joan Chelimo MELLY 10 NOV 1990 KEN KEN 1183 10,000m [5000m]
56 Risper GESABWA 10 FEB 1989 MEX MEX 1183 10,000m
57 Rose DAVIES 21 DEC 1999 AUS AUS 1182 10,000m [5000m]
58 Bosena MULATE 2001 ETH ETH 1182 10,000m [5000m]
59 Rachel CLIFF 01 APR 1988 CAN CAN 1182 10,000m
60 Mercyline CHELANGAT 17 DEC 1997 UGA UGA 1181 10,000m
61 Ayuko SUZUKI 08 OCT 1991 JPN JPN 1181 10,000m
62 Narumi KOBAYASHI 17 APR 2000 JPN JPN 1180 10,000m
63 Kellyn TAYLOR 22 JUL 1986 USA USA 1180 10,000m
64 Isobel BATT-DOYLE 14 SEP 1995 AUS AUS 1179 10,000m [5000m]
65 Andrea SECCAFIEN 27 AUG 1990 CAN CAN 1179 10,000m [5000m]
66 Francine NIYONSABA 05 MAY 1993 BDI BDI 1179 10,000m [5000m]
67 Weini KELATI FREZGHI 01 DEC 1996 USA USA 1178 10,000m [5000m]
68 Verity OCKENDEN 31 AUG 1991 GBR GBR 1177 10,000m [5000m]
69 Therese JOHAUG 25 JUN 1988 NOR NOR 1175 10,000m
70 Sara HALL 15 APR 1983 USA USA 1175 10,000m
71 Sharon LOKEDI KEN KEN 1173 10,000m
72 Natosha ROGERS 07 MAY 1991 USA USA 1173 10,000m
73 Laura Esther GALVÁN RODRÍGUEZ 05 OCT 1991 MEX MEX 1173 10,000m [5000m]
74 Sheila CHELANGAT 11 APR 1998 KEN KEN 1172 10,000m [5000m]
75 Sakiho TSUTSUI 19 JAN 1996 JPN JPN 1172 10,000m
76 Amy-Eloise MARKOVC 05 AUG 1995 GBR GBR 1172 10,000m
77 Girmawit GEBRZIHAIR 21 NOV 2001 ETH ETH 1171 10,000m
78 Stella CHESANG 01 DEC 1996 UGA UGA 1171 10,000m [5000m]
79 Harumi OKAMOTO 07 FEB 1998 JPN JPN 1170 10,000m
80 Stephanie BRUCE 14 JAN 1984 USA USA 1170 10,000m
81 Tabithanjeri KAMAU 03 JUL 2000 KEN KEN 1169 10,000m
82 Gete ALEMAYEHU 27 AUG 1998 ETH ETH 1167 10,000m
83 Nancy JELAGAT 1986 KEN KEN 1167 10,000m
84 Genevieve GREGSON 04 AUG 1989 AUS AUS 1167 10,000m
85 Pauline KAMULU 30 DEC 1994 KEN KEN 1166 10,000m [5000m]
86 Meraf BAHTA 24 JUN 1989 SWE SWE 1165 10,000m [5000m]
87 Valeriya ZINENKO 06 NOV 1995 UKR UKR 1165 10,000m
88 Emily INFELD 21 MAR 1990 USA USA 1163 10,000m
89 Sarah LAHTI 18 FEB 1995 SWE SWE 1163 10,000m [5000m]
90 Carolina TABARES 18 JUN 1986 COL COL 1163 10,000m
91 Shitaye ESHETE 21 MAY 1990 BRN BRN 1162 10,000m [Cross Country Senior Race]
92 Dorcas Jepchumba KIMELI 05 JUL 1997 KEN KEN 1161 10,000m [5000m]
93 Ednah KURGAT 15 JUN 1991 USA USA 1161 10,000m [5000m]
94 Alice WRIGHT 03 NOV 1994 GBR GBR 1161 10,000m
95 Nozomi TANAKA 04 SEP 1999 JPN JPN 1160 10,000m [5000m]
96 Elaina TABB 17 DEC 1991 USA USA 1160 10,000m
97 Yelena KOROBKINA 25 NOV 1990 RUS RUS 1159 10,000m [5000m]
98 Violah CHEPTOO 01 MAR 1989 KEN KEN 1159 10,000m [5000m]
99 Beatrice CHEBET 05 MAR 2000 KEN KEN 1157 10,000m [5000m]
100 Grace Mbuthye KIMANZI 01 MAR 1992 KEN KEN 1157 10,000m