Logo

News09 May 2004


WCE04_day2_Desenzano

FacebookTwitterEmail

DECATHLON - DAY 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RANK
SURNAME
NAME
Country
110h
Discus 
Pole Vault
Javelin
1500m
Points
1
Bernard
Claston
JAM
14.40/1.0
47.19
4.50
57.74
4:53.57
8050
2
Barras
Romain
FRA
14.73/1.0
43.89
4.70
65.28
4:28.87
7903
3
Ryba
Jirí
CZE
14.86/1.0
43.10
4.70
58.62
4:26.81
7784
4
Giesler
Andy
USA
15.45/0/3
44.63
4.80
57.26
4:41.87
7689
5
Olli
Jari
FIN 
15.14/0.3
41.86
4.90
57.68
4:51.08
7602
6
Ceglie
Luca
ITA
14.60/0.5
41.13
4.50
54.59
4:56.21
7503
7
Hart
Bevan
USA
15.00/0.3
42.67
5.00
51.10
4:40.00
7409
8
Mottadelli
Paolo
ITA
15.08/0.5
43.39
4.60
51.18
4:48.48
7402
9
Tebbich
Thomas
AUT
15.36/0.3
42.77
4.70
54.19
4:47.51
7249
10
Naughton
Joseph
IRL
15.80/-0.2
38.12
4.60
52.03
4:27.99
7152
11
Barras
Guillaume
FRA
15.04/-0.2
33.63
4.20
52.25
4:29.80
6969
12
Lieutier
Selwyn
MRI
14.84/0.5
32.06
4.30
52.47
4:49.36
6951
13
Genchi
Domenico
ITA
15.05/-0.2
35.88
3.60
41.01
4:40.47
6641
14
Pietila
Jari
FIN
16.24/-0.2
40.84
4.70
49.53
4:48.19
6570
15
Saad Hamed
Abdallah Moh.
EGY
16.39/-0.2
32.85
3.70
40.63
4:44.99
6258
16
Moussa
Ahmad Hassan
QAT
14.85/0.5
NM
NM
58.02
4:46.30
5587
 
Karas
Josef
CZE
16.03/-0.3
45.61
NM
46.63
DNS
 
 
Smirnov
Vitaliy
UZB
14.78/1.0
41.92
NM
63.29
DNS
 
 
Casarsa
Paolo
ITA
14.25/1.0
NM
DNS
 
 
 
 
Modelski
Michal
POL
17.27/1.0
38.80
DNS
 
 
 
 
Raunio
Lassi
FIN
DNF
46.06
DNS
 
 
 
 
Mäder
Sascha
GER
15.49/0.3
44.29
DNS
 
 
 
 
Walser
Marcus
AUT
DNS

 

HEPTATHLON - DAY 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RANK
SURNAME
NAME
Country
Long Jump
Javelin
800m
Points
 
 
1
Collonvillé
Marie
FRA
6.28/-0.4
47.82
2:13.15
6228
 
 
2
Gomes
Naide
POR
6.32/-1.1
39.96
2:17.89
6125
 
 
3
Miller
Virginia
USA
6.16/-0.2
39.46
2:14.37
6063
 
 
4
Simpson
Margaret
GHA
5.98/-0.8
52.65
2:19.64
6061
 
 
5
Naumenko
Irina
KAZ
6.03/-0.4
38.67
2:12.79
5946
 
 
6
Hellebaut
Tia
BEL
5.95/-1.0
40.55
2:18.61
5889
 
 
7
Schiemenz
Kim
USA
5.55/-0.6
42.61
2:20.68
5730
 
 
8
Dalla Piana
Silvia
ITA
5.84/0.0
45.03
2:20.19
5715
 
 
9
Sterlin
Heather
USA
6.31/1.1
36.90
2:16.05
5672
 
 
10
Mark-Baird
Marsha
TRI
6.21/-0.3
47.36
2:33.31
5591
 
 
11
Yepymashko
Vera
BLR
5.84/0.2
38.08
2:33.07
5461
 
 
12
Ennis
Jessica
GBR
5.52/-0.7
24.87
2:17.34
5364
 
 
13
Brewington
Kate
GBR
5.88/0.5
37.61
2:22.87
5337
 
 
14
Derevyagina
Natalya
RUS
5.39/-1.3
38.76
2:20.31
5321
 
 
15
Barras
Diane
FRA
5.78/0.3
31.83
2:27.52
5276
 
 
16
Poulson
Jackie
USA
5.26/0.1
37.52
2:21.50
5239
 
 
17
Lott-Hogan
Tiffany
USA
5.69/-2.1
47.12
DNF
5179
 
 
18
Kovalainen
Maija
FIN
NM
47.90
2:35.95
4734
 
 
19
Domaingue
Stéphanie
MRI
5.31/-1.0
34.99
2:32.43
4519
 
 
 
Trevisan
Elisa
ITA
DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bacher
Gertrud
ITA
DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kazanina
Svetlana
KAZ
5.75/-0.8
DNS