Logo

News06 Jun 2004


wce04_day2_Arles

FacebookTwitterEmail

DECATHLON - DAY 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RANK
SURNAME
NAME
Country
110h
Discus 
Pole Vault
Javelin
1500m
Points
1
Hernu
Laurent
FRA
13.98/2.8
44.46
4.71
55.34
4:33.90
8122
2
Moore
Stephen
USA
14.44/5.6
39.68
4.91
54.63
4:48.35
8085
3
Rahnu
Kristian
EST
14.23/2.8
47.76
4.31
63.10
5:00.15
8062
4
Qi
Haifeng
CHN
14.82/2.8
45.68
4.51
60.01
4:30.41
7960
5
Turi
Indrek
EST
14.38/2.8
39.89
5.01
61.56
4:49.00
7935
6
Kallas
Madis
EST
14.85/5.6
44.83
4.41
54.96
4:47.85
7715
7
McEwen
Matthew
AUS
15.01/2.8
38.66
4.81
56.45
4:47.88
7709
8
Blouin
Gaëtan
FRA
14.53/5.6
40.77
4.81
56.40
4:45.92
7691
9
Bourguignon
Rudy
FRA
15.15/2.8
39.81
5.01
55.42
4:46.35
7658
10
Moussa
Ahmad Hassan
QAT
14.46/2.8
39.89
4.01
66.98
4:37.42
7638
11
Choffart
Julien
FRA
15.09/2.8
40.99
4.41
53.28
4:42.17
7580
12
Starck
Arnaud
FRA
14.64/2.8
35.73
4.61
53.62
4:45.65
7576
13
Heanley
John
GBR
14.65/2.8
37.28
4.81
43.65
4:23.28
7510
14
Franzoni
Luigi
FRA
14.79/2.8
36.46
4.61
50.65
4:26.10
7468
15
Mottadelli
Paolo
ITA
14.84/2.8
42.05
4.21
53.08
4:50.23
7438
16
El Fassi
Nadir
FRA
14.62/2.8
35.60
4.51
49.32
4:23.23
7419
17
Rautiainen
Teemu
FIN
14.95/2.8
39.26
4.31
67.36
5:20.92
7362
18
Moulay
Nicolas
FRA
15.85/2.8
38.26
4.51
46.04
4:45.32
7356
19
Naughton
Joseph
IRL
15.38/2.8
40.27
4.01
51.51
4:25.83
7315
20
Kogal
Uroš
SLO
14.74/2.8
39.56
4.61
46.36
4:52.37
7314
21
McConville
Brendan
GBR
15.02/2.8
33.91
4.61
47.39
4:23.68
7267
22
Boulineau
Wilfrid
FRA
15.38/2.8
38.32
4.51
54.38
4:42.17
7222
23
Vaisjuns
Atis
LAT
15.33/2.8
39.76
4.41
51.50
4:46.55
7116
24
Camberlein
Damien
FRA
15.38/2.8
39.87
4.01
65.21
4:43.54
7099
25
Lieutier
Selwin
MRI
14.74/2.8
32.09
4.41
51.16
4:35.33
7064
26
Holder
James
CAN
15.40/2.8
35.37
4.21
46.66
4:45.83
6930
 
Pogorelov
Aleksandr
RUS
14.28/5.6
42.11
4.91
55.07
DNS
 
Levicq
Sébastien
FRA
DNF
39.32
NM
66.66
DNS
 
Barras
Romain
FRA
14.41/2.8
43.81
4.71
DNS
 
 
Gasparro
Paolo
ITA
15.00/5.6
41.25
4.71
DNS
 
 
Ryba
Jirí
CZE
DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
with junior implements
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Saad Hamed
Abdallah Moh.
EGY
15.89/2.8
35.74
3.81
44.88
4:50.67
6689

HEPTATHLON - DAY 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RANK
SURNAME
NAME
Country
Long Jump
Javelin
800m
Points
 
1
Collonvillé
Marie
FRA
6.21/2.4
45.42
2:15.09
6260
 
2
Dobrynska
Nataliya
UKR
6.23/4.1
41.71
2:17.70
6183
 
3
Hejnová
Michaela
CZE
6.10/6.1
47.90
2:16.62
6174
 
4
Atroshchenko
Anzhela
TUR
6.22/6.8
41.16
2:19.11
6078
 
5
Zhevnova
Tatyana
BLR
6.22/6.0
40.95
2:21.39
6077
 
6
Perry
Michelle
USA
6.09/3.8
40.24
2:16.10
6059
 
7
Zelinka
Jessica
CAN
6.12/3.7
40.59
2:16.82
6051
 
8
Netseporuk
Larisa
EST
6.06/3.8
51.16
2:21.35
6027
 
9
Brezgina
Maryna
UKR
6.32/3.7
37.99
2:23.73
5923
 
10
Harrison
Fiona
GBR
5.75/6.1
36.99
2:11.46
5911
 
11
Kryazheva
Anna
RUS
6.07/4.3
37.88
2:15.01
5911
 
12
Kazanina
Svetlana
KAZ
5.66/3.0
44.75
2:22.73
5858
 
13
Martin
Julie
FRA
5.93/3.1
43.93
2:16.12
5857
 
14
Préau
Christelle
FRA
6.31/2.6
35.88
2:25.03
5713
 
15
Zemaityté
Viktorija
LTU
5.73/1.1
36.76
2:24.24
5671
 
16
Constantin
Amandine
FRA
5.98/2.6
38.67
2:36.30
5607
 
17
Yepymashko
Vera
BLR
6.00/5.3
40.98
2:32.15
5596
 
18
Djimou
Antoinette
CMR
5.77/2.4
45.60
2:24.91
5541
 
19
Barras
Diane
FRA
5.98/1.6
31.35
2:25.63
5449
 
20
De Aniceto
Marisa
FRA
5.69/1.0
41.42
2:11.69
5445
 
21
Mépoint
Sophie
FRA
5.72/1.0
38.13
2:21.01
5340
 
22
Budd
Lori
CAN
5.73/4.2
37.17
2:23.39
5337
 
23
Hazel
Louise
GBR
5.88/1.6
30.82
2:23.61
5302
 
24
Pearce
Caroline
GBR
5.89/3.4
28.72
2:27.02
5268
 
25
Domaingue
Stéphanie
MRI
5.66/4.6
33.69
2:30.99
4829
 
 
Hautala
Tiia
FIN
NM
39.93
DNS
 
 
 
Teppe
Nathalie
FRA
5.30/5.2
DNS
 
 
 
Compiled by Ottavio Castellini, IAAF Statistics & Documentation Senior Manager