World Athletics U20 Championships

Pascual Guerrero Stadium, Cali (COL)

01–06 AUG 2022

C

Men's 100m

Heat 1, Wind: +0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alessio FAGGIN15 NOV 2003ITA10.25
2.Mukhethwa TSHIFURA03 JAN 2004RSA10.36
3.Kakene SITALI2003ZAM10.38
4.Desmond FRASER14 APR 2004CAN10.53
5.Jai GORDON18 MAY 2003AUS10.59
6.Kyle LAWRENCE02 MAR 2004VIN10.73
7.Mohammed Hasan MIAH01 MAR 2004BAN10.99
Ezekiel NEWTON08 FEB 2005GUYDNS
Heat 2, Wind: -1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Benjamin RICHARDSON19 DEC 2003RSA10.33
2.Reynaldo R. ESPINOSA01 FEB 2003CUB10.41
3.Nazzio JOHN24 MAR 2003GRN10.47
4.Thawatchai HIMAIAD21 JAN 2004THA10.55
5.Revell WEBSTER02 OCT 2004TTO10.62
6.Wanya MCCOY29 MAR 2003BAH10.67
7.Panashe Blessed NHENGA28 FEB 2005ZIM10.86
8.Ashley MANANA13 AUG 2003MAD11.35
Heat 3, Wind: -0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Letsile TEBOGO07 JUN 2003BOT10.00
2.Marek ZAKRZEWSKI18 DEC 2005POL10.40
3.Eduardo LONGOBARDI19 OCT 2005ITA10.53
4.Davonte HOWELL28 OCT 2005CAY10.56
5.Niko KANGASOJA12 FEB 2003FIN10.66
6.Wanyae BELLE21 AUG 2003IVB10.71
7.Devin AUGUSTINE02 DEC 2003TTO12.39
Heat 4, Wind: +1.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sandrey DAVISON25 JAN 2003JAM10.25
2.Hiroto FUJIWARA04 JAN 2003JPN10.41
3.Carlos FLOREZ ANGULO26 MAY 2003COL10.45
4.Zachary EVANS16 MAR 2004BAH10.63
5.Mark Ren LEE17 APR 2004SGP10.69
6.Nathan CASTRO06 APR 2004GUM11.35
7.Bryant ALAMO11 AUG 2003VEN28.32
Adekalu Nicholas FAKOREDE28 JUN 2003NGRDNS
Heat 5, Wind: -1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Michael ONILOGBO20 AUG 2004GBR10.39
2.Laurenz COLBERT25 JUN 2003USA10.39
3.Connor BOND02 JUN 2003AUS10.43
4.Ogheneovo Nicholas MABILO14 FEB 2003NGR10.54
5.Paulo PEREIRA29 SEP 2003POR10.78
6.Beppe GRILLO25 JUN 2003MLT11.05
7.Glenford WILLIAMS18 JAN 2005BIZ11.28
Shamar HORATIO06 DEC 2003GUYDNS
Heat 6, Wind: -0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Puripol BOONSON13 JAN 2006THA10.20
2.Michael GIZZI08 JUN 2003USA10.35
3.Ronal LONGA30 JUN 2004COL10.40
4.Ajani DALEY05 FEB 2005ANT10.48
5.Chidiera ONUOHA04 OCT 2003GER10.50
6.Valtteri LOUKO28 AUG 2003FIN10.52
7.Renan CORREA15 MAR 2004BRA10.56
8.Kylian VATRICAN01 APR 2004MON11.35
Heat 7, Wind: -2.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Bouwahjgie NKRUMIE16 FEB 2004JAM10.39
2.Jeff ERIUS08 MAR 2004FRA10.56
3.Eddie REDDEMANN28 OCT 2003GER10.63
4.Jose RODRIGUEZ02 APR 2004MEX10.67
5.Jernej GUMILAR29 SEP 2003SLO10.72
6.Erik ERLANDSSON22 MAY 2004SWE10.81
7.Bautista DIAMANTE28 FEB 2003ARG10.89
8.Miguel Angel ARONATEGUI26 SEP 2003PAN11.25
Heat 8, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Muhd Azeem FAHMI29 APR 2004MAS10.09
2.Hiroki YANAGITA25 JUL 2003JPN10.24
3.Tomás MONDINO27 MAY 2005ARG10.34
4.Almond SMALL16 JAN 2003CAN10.41
5.Diego GONZALEZ17 APR 2003PUR10.47
6.Lucas Gabriel FERNANDES21 APR 2004BRA10.66
7.Aman KHOKHAR09 SEP 2004IND10.84
8.Lassana TARAWALLY03 FEB 2006LBR11.39

Men's 1500m

Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Daniel KIMAIYO10 AUG 2004KEN3:42.69
2.Adihana KASAYE13 SEP 2003ETH3:43.06
3.Filip RAK03 FEB 2003POL3:44.84
4.Jonathan GRAHN30 DEC 2004SWE3:45.58
5.Hosea KIPROP10 DEC 2005UGA3:48.43
6.Hassan Idleh DIRANEH01 JAN 2003DJI3:50.72
7.Arjun WASKALE03 JUL 2003IND3:51.10
8.William KNOL03 JAN 2004NED3:53.50
9.Matthew ERICKSON11 MAR 2003CAN3:55.16
10.Bálint SZINTE12 MAR 2003HUN3:56.06
11.Muluken TEWALT20 JAN 2003USA3:56.54
12.Patrick CANTLON03 APR 2003AUS3:57.50
13.Benjamin OLSEN16 JUN 2004NOR3:57.64
Ondřej GAJDOŠ04 JAN 2004CZEDNF
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Reynold Kipkorir CHERUIYOT30 JUL 2004KEN3:40.96
2.Vivien HENZ24 AUG 2004LUX3:45.04
3.Max DAVIES19 DEC 2003CAN3:45.55
4.Ferenc Soma KOVÁCS14 JUN 2004HUN3:47.20
5.Thomas SERAFINI19 NOV 2003ITA3:47.55
6.Christoph SCHRICK07 APR 2003GER3:47.68
7.Bader ALSWEED18 MAY 2003KUW3:49.52
8.Johannes MOREPE26 FEB 2005RSA3:49.63
9.David NINAVIA MAMANI04 FEB 2003BOL3:52.18
10.Jumpei MASEDA17 FEB 2004JPN3:52.25
11.Brayan Antonio JARA02 JAN 2003CHI3:54.36
12.Gabriel TIMBA16 JUN 2003FRA4:03.35
13.Karsen VESTY27 JUN 2004NZL4:17.86
Abdo-Razak HASSAN01 JAN 2003DJIDNS
Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ermias GIRMA20 JAN 2005ETH3:45.40
2.Nathan GREEN10 APR 2003USA3:45.80
3.Ethan HUSSEY05 MAR 2003GBR3:46.18
4.Zane POWELL11 MAY 2003NZL3:46.56
5.Kevin KAMENSCHAK18 JAN 2004AUT3:46.60
6.Fikadu DAWIT GIRMA08 OCT 2005BRN3:47.04
7.Esten Hansen-Møllerud HAUEN22 MAY 2003NOR3:48.74
8.Regis THIBERT26 JAN 2004BEL3:49.42
9.Sanele ZINXUNGE24 JUN 2004RSA3:49.88
10.Stefan NILLESSEN02 JAN 2003NED3:50.36
11.Said AMERI15 JUN 2003ALG3:50.78
12.Peyton CRAIG28 MAR 2005AUS3:55.14
13.Pavel VINDUŠKA27 JAN 2004CZE3:57.22

Men's 5000m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Addisu YIHUNE17 MAR 2003ETH14:03.05
2.Merhawi MEBRAHTU21 SEP 2003ERI14:03.33
3.Habtom SAMUEL30 NOV 2003ERI14:03.67
4.Gebeyehu BELAY19 MAR 2003ETH14:04.55
5.Rogers KIBET26 MAR 2003UGA14:07.71
6.Samuel KIBATHI23 FEB 2005KEN14:07.82
7.Hiroto YOSHIOKA18 MAY 2004JPN14:10.68
8.Nelson MANDELA30 DEC 2004KEN14:13.21
9.Peter MARU03 APR 2003UGA14:13.71
10.Abdikani Mohamed HAMID02 JAN 2005BRN14:22.32
11.Keita SATOH22 JAN 2004JPN14:26.19
12.Tyrone GORZE15 NOV 2004USA14:32.23
13.Dean CASEY26 JUL 2003IRL14:37.79
14.Jaime MIGALLON22 MAR 2003ESP14:40.45
15.Ateka DEMISIE25 JAN 2003ISR14:40.68
16.David NINAVIA MAMANI04 FEB 2003BOL14:42.76
17.Niel VAN DER MERWE04 DEC 2003RSA14:59.04
18.Archie NOAKES09 DEC 2004AUS15:00.22
19.Johnny LIVINGSTONE11 JUN 2003GBR15:01.59
20.Joad MARTINHO27 NOV 2003FRA15:04.13
21.Konrad POGORZELSKI06 MAR 2003POL15:23.03
Dylan THROOP23 JUN 2003USADNF

Men's 110mH (0.99)

Heat 1, Wind: NWI
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Matthew SOPHIA17 DEC 2003NED13.10
2.Sisínio AMBRIZ12 JUL 2004POR13.68
3.Carter BIRADE04 SEP 2003CAN13.73
4.Issiah PATRICK11 SEP 2003GRN13.98
5.Nathan OBERTI13 JUL 2003SUI14.18
6.Lukáš ŠEVČÍK16 OCT 2003SVK14.30
Damiano DENTATO14 DEC 2004ITADQ
Heat 2, Wind: +0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Demario PRINCE27 OCT 2004JAM13.80
2.Štěpán SCHUBERT21 JUL 2003CZE13.82
3.Markus MOBERG09 JUL 2003SWE13.83
4.Francisco MARQUES31 MAR 2003POR14.06
5.Aaron GIURGIAN17 DEC 2003GER14.09
6.Strahinja RADAKOVIĆ21 AUG 2004SRB14.80
Ryder KING2004CANDQ
Heat 3, Wind: +1.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Antoine ANDREWS12 APR 2003BAH13.36
2.Christos-Panagiotis ROUMTSIOS16 MAY 2003GRE13.82
3.Malik MIXON22 AUG 2003USA14.10
4.Jorim Lénoard BANGUE06 JAN 2003CMR14.10
4.Tatsuki ABE03 AUG 2003JPN14.10
6.Kevin Roque MENDIETA07 FEB 2003PAR14.25
7.Oumar Doudai ABAKAR01 JAN 2005QAT14.37
Heat 4, Wind: +0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Yuan-Kai HSIEH13 MAR 2006TPE13.75
2.Kherrafi MONCIF22 MAY 2004ALG13.79
3.Enzo DIESSL06 JUN 2004AUT13.92
4.Juan Manuel APODACA02 FEB 2003ECU14.31
5.Yaider Andres PALOMEQUE04 SEP 2003COL14.61
6.Ryona MANAGO09 APR 2003JPN14.70
7.Hernan Tadeo PEREIRA18 JUN 2003HON16.22
Emel KEYSER10 JUN 2003RSADQ
Heat 5, Wind: -0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.TJ CALDWELL03 FEB 2003USA13.73
2.Manuel MORDI15 AUG 2003GER13.77
3.Thiago Resende ORNELAS DOS SANTOS30 APR 2004BRA13.77
4.Oscar DUGUE10 JUN 2004FRA13.95
5.Graceson AMALDA05 APR 2003IND14.13
6.Kaweesha BANDARA26 JUN 2003SRI14.18
7.Nayef Mubarak AL-RASHIDI25 JAN 2004QAT15.71
Heat 6, Wind: -0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Denmar JACOBS25 JUN 2003RSA13.74
2.Mitchell LIGHTFOOT22 JUL 2003AUS13.89
3.Šimon WEISER13 AUG 2003CZE13.94
4.Winston VASQUEZ03 JUN 2003VEN14.17
5.Fabio KOBELT25 MAR 2003SUI14.29
6.Zoltán POLYÁK26 MAY 2003HUN34.36
Mohammed Najah AL-SHIBLAWI26 APR 2003IRQDNS
Heat 7, Wind: +0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tayleb WILLIS18 MAR 2003AUS13.67
2.Bogdan VIDOJKOVIĆ26 FEB 2003SRB13.69
3.Dishaun LAMB09 MAR 2003JAM13.69
4.Elvin Yap ZHI XIAN14 JAN 2004MAS13.91
5.Jose Eduardo MENDES01 FEB 2004BRA14.08
6.Alexandru SENDREA27 APR 2003ROU14.38
Khalian VITALIS2003LCADNS

Men's Long Jump

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Alejandro A. PARADA05 JUL 2004CUB7.95
+0.1
2.Mattia FURLANI07 FEB 2005ITA7.85
+0.8
3.Erwan KONATE18 APR 2003FRA7.80
+0.8
4.Mingfu LIN02 JUN 2004HKG7.62
-0.8
5.Nikolaos STAMATONIKOLOS28 FEB 2003GRE7.62
-0.1
6.Curtis WILLIAMS10 FEB 2003USA7.60
+0.4
7.Oliver KOLETZKO01 AUG 2003GER7.51
+0.2
8.Gor BEGLARYAN09 JUL 2003ARM7.46
+0.1
9.Nozomi WATANABE25 MAR 2004JPN7.32
+0.4
10.Aanund TVEITÅ13 SEP 2003NOR7.31
0.0
11.Jeff TESSELAAR03 MAY 2003NED7.27
+0.1
Hayley ZIMMERMAN21 DEC 2004ARUNM
Hirusha Hashen WALIMUNI MENDIS ABESEKARA25 MAR 2003SRIDNS
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Reece ADEMOLA01 FEB 2003IRL7.76
-0.2
2.Johnny BRACKINS29 JUL 2003USA7.69
+0.6
3.Bozhidar SARÂBOYUKOV06 AUG 2004BUL7.66
-0.2
4.Uroy RYAN22 MAR 2004VIN7.64
+0.9
5.Gabriel Luiz BOZA07 MAR 2003BRA7.60
+0.8
6.Cyrill KERNBACH02 SEP 2003SUI7.57
-0.2
7.Gai KITAGAWA21 JUL 2003JPN7.54
-0.3
8.Tayb David LOUM29 JAN 2004ESP7.52
+1.0
9.Soumaîla SABO31 DEC 2005BUR7.49
+0.5
10.Aniel Aniel MOLINA01 APR 2004CUB7.45
+0.3
11.Brayan David RAMOS29 MAR 2003COL7.28
+0.7
12.Samuele BALDI25 OCT 2003ITA7.25
+0.6
13.Blake SHAW18 MAR 2003AUS7.07
-0.9

Men's Shot Put (6kg)

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Leo ZIKOVIC19 NOV 2004SWE18.88
2.Karel ŠULA01 OCT 2003SVK18.73
3.Lukas SCHOBER16 AUG 2004GER18.44
4.Juan Manuel ARRIEGUEZ19 SEP 2003ARG18.41
5.Jakub KOREJBA12 MAR 2003POL18.37
6.Sanyam SANJAY05 OCT 2003IND18.36
7.Christopher YOUNG29 JUN 2003JAM18.13
8.Cian DE VILLIERS15 JAN 2004RSA17.74
9.Rokas DOMANAITIS05 DEC 2003LTU17.47
10.Cade MORAN04 OCT 2003USA17.44
11.Emmanuel Segond MUSUMARY09 JAN 2003ITA17.35
12.Theofanis MAVRODONTIS20 DEC 2003GRE16.50
Tayjo OPPONG-ADJEI09 OCT 2003TKSNM
Arsalan GHASHGHAEI28 DEC 2003IRIDNS
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tizian Noah LAURIA24 MAR 2003GER20.15
2.Kobe LAWRENCE12 FEB 2004JAM19.85
3.Tarik O'HAGAN25 NOV 2003USA19.65
4.Mátyás KERÉKGYÁRTÓ25 AUG 2003NED19.35
5.Jonah Chang ANAK RIGAN25 MAR 2003MAS18.97
6.Jesper AHLIN19 FEB 2003SWE18.66
7.Andreas DE LATHAUWER10 MAR 2003BEL18.47
8.Aiden SMITH11 OCT 2004RSA18.32
9.. SAWAN28 NOV 2004IND18.31
10.Márk HORVÁTH10 APR 2003HUN18.27
11.Spencer LEWIS05 JUN 2003CAN18.04
12.Damian RODZIAK27 JAN 2003POL17.62
13.Andri MATROV21 JAN 2004EST17.53
14.Darwin MENESES03 MAY 2004COL14.53

Women's 800m

Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nelly CHEPCHIRCHIR04 JUN 2003KEN2:06.66
2.Veronika SADEK21 JAN 2003SLO2:07.10
3.Veera MATTILA21 JAN 2003FIN2:07.36
4.Celine VAN HEERIKHUIZE18 DEC 2004NED2:07.78
5.Lamiae MAMOUNI23 MAY 2003MAR2:08.27
6.Ashakiran BARLA01 OCT 2006IND2:09.01
7.Hallee KNELSEN27 MAY 2003CAN2:09.09
8.Scholastica HERMAN11 APR 2003PNG2:15.89
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ksanet ALEM27 JUN 2004ETH2:05.77
2.Abigail IVES06 FEB 2004GBR2:07.35
3.Evaline Chepkoech KIPKIRWOK09 SEP 2005KEN2:07.69
4.Valentina ROSAMILIA27 JAN 2003SUI2:07.94
5.Martina CANAZZA28 MAR 2003ITA2:08.69
6.Maureen CHEBET24 JUN 2005UGA2:12.25
7.Ainuska KALIL KYZY09 DEC 2003KGZ2:12.42
8.Karol Dayana MOSQUERA TANGARIFE04 NOV 2004COL2:14.19
Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Juliette WHITTAKER01 DEC 2003USA2:04.92
2.Dilek KOÇAK15 AUG 2005TUR2:05.37
3.Hayley KITCHING26 SEP 2004AUS2:05.48
4.Invida MAURIŅA23 JUL 2003LAT2:05.65
5.Anne Gine LØVNES14 MAR 2003NOR2:07.24
6.Anita POMA03 JUN 2004PER2:11.14
7.Izandri JACOBS12 DEC 2006RSA2:12.83
Heat 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Wezam TESFAY03 JAN 2005ETH2:09.67
2.Roisin WILLIS06 AUG 2004USA2:09.68
3.Macey HILTON14 SEP 2003NZL2:10.29
4.Petja KLOJČNIK13 NOV 2004SLO2:10.40
5.Iris DOWNES03 JUL 2005GBR2:10.56
6.Avery PEARSON24 MAR 2003CAN2:10.94
7.Laxita SANDILEA13 FEB 2005IND2:12.38
Heat 5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Claudia HOLLINGSWORTH12 APR 2005AUS2:08.21
2.Audrey WERRO27 MAR 2004SUI2:09.49
3.Lova PERMAN24 APR 2003SWE2:09.92
4.Ronja KOSKELA07 FEB 2003FIN2:10.05
5.Cosima ERMERT17 APR 2003GER2:10.36
6.Marli DIMOND22 APR 2006RSA2:11.60
7.Rushana DWYER28 MAR 2003JAM2:14.23
8.Yaxury GUIDO05 SEP 2004NCA2:21.14

Women's 3000m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Betty CHELANGAT07 APR 2003KEN9:01.03
2.Tsiyon ABEBE17 AUG 2006ETH9:03.85
3.Nancy CHEROP06 APR 2006KEN9:05.98
4.Bertukan WELDE10 MAY 2004ETH9:18.20
5.Ilona MONONEN18 DEC 2003FIN9:21.12
6.Agate CAUNE07 AUG 2004LAT9:25.92
7.Siona CHISHOLM28 AUG 2003CAN9:29.65
8.Maria KASSOU19 DEC 2003GRE9:35.90
9.Ina Halle HAUGEN22 NOV 2003NOR9:40.07
10.Scarlet CHEBET20 AUG 2005UGA9:47.02
11.Chloe THOMAS17 OCT 2003CAN9:53.88
12.Heidi NIELSON22 MAY 2003USA9:56.35
13.Sofia BENFARES30 JUL 2004GER10:03.17
14.Kate PETERS26 JAN 2005USA10:05.09
Anna Marie Nordengen SIREVÅG24 MAY 2004NORDNF

Women's 3000mSC

Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sembo ALMAYEW24 JAN 2005ETH9:52.65
2.Pamela KOSGEI05 JUL 2004KEN10:09.89
3.Loice CHEKWEMOI12 DEC 2006UGA10:10.82
4.Gréta VARGA19 DEC 2003HUN10:21.72
5.Marta SERRANO05 APR 2003ESP10:23.03
6.Veronica HUACASI02 MAR 2004PER10:27.81
7.Mihaela Maria BLAGA04 MAR 2004ROU10:37.77
8.Regina PIECHOWSKA27 JAN 2003POL10:44.72
9.Pelinsu ŞAHIN24 MAR 2003TUR10:55.87
10.Vasiliki KALLIMOGIANNI13 NOV 2004GRE10:58.34
11.Sigrid ALVIK30 MAY 2003NOR11:02.79
Tetiana KOHUT18 MAR 2003UKRDNF
Aarti MIESCHER17 JAN 2003SUIDNF
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Faith CHEROTICH13 JUL 2004KEN9:38.18
2.Meseret YESHANEH12 MAY 2005ETH9:41.99
3.Rihab DHAHRI09 SEP 2003TUN10:13.49
4.Khadija ENNASRI07 AUG 2003MAR10:29.86
5.Carolin HINRICHS26 JAN 2004GER10:34.57
6.Karrie BALOGA03 OCT 2005USA10:35.33
7.Harper MCCLAIN06 MAY 2003USA10:37.05
8.Agnese CARCANO27 JUN 2003ITA10:37.08
9.Iva GIESELOVÁ20 MAR 2004CZE10:42.66
10.Gabriela DE FREITAS12 APR 2004BRA11:06.73
11.Julia RATH03 JUL 2004GER11:16.69
Emily MORDEN30 APR 2003AUSDNF
Laura MCKILLOP11 FEB 2003AUSDNF

Women's Pole Vault

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gemma TUTTON08 NOV 2004GBR4.05
1.Léa MAUBERRET22 APR 2003FRA4.05
3.Amanda MOLL31 JAN 2005USA4.05
4.Chiara SISTERMANN26 APR 2004GER4.05
5.Cassidy BRADSHAW06 OCT 2003AUS4.05
6.Silja ANDERSSON30 NOV 2003FIN4.05
7.Iliana TRIANTAFYLLOU22 MAY 2005GRE4.05
8.Clara FERNÁNDEZ22 OCT 2003ESP3.95
9.Sonya URBANOWICZ28 NOV 2004CAN3.80
10.Romy BURKHARD02 OCT 2004SUI3.80
Carol dayana RUIZ25 MAY 2004COLNM
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Heather ABADIE21 FEB 2003CAN4.05
1.Hana MOLL31 JAN 2005USA4.05
1.Sara WINBERG15 JAN 2004SWE4.05
4.Janne Sophie OHRT16 JAN 2003GER4.05
5.Elise RUSSIS30 NOV 2003FRA4.05
6.Sophie ASHURST26 APR 2003GBR4.05
7.Anastasia RETSA07 NOV 2003GRE3.95
8.Petra GARAMVÖLGYI27 SEP 2003HUN3.95
9.Alisona Diāna NEIDERE21 FEB 2004LAT3.80
Alejandra SABORIT23 SEP 2004ESPNM

Women's Shot Put

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Miné DE KLERK30 MAR 2003RSA16.11
2.Treneese HAMILTON23 JUN 2003DMA15.89
3.Tapenisa HAVEA19 APR 2003NZL15.51
4.Tuane SILVER17 MAY 2004NAM15.26
5.Katrin BRZYSZKOWSKÁ06 FEB 2003CZE14.75
6.Britannia JOHNSON03 JUL 2004JAM14.44
7.Chrystal HERPIN21 APR 2003USA14.25
8.Anastasia NTRAGKOMIROVA22 JAN 2003GRE13.60
9.Nicole Andrea VALENCIA31 JUL 2003COL13.13
10.Anna MUSCI16 JUN 2004ITA13.10
11.Vineta KRŪMIŅA15 MAR 2003LAT13.09
12.Nina Chioma NDUBUISI29 APR 2004GER12.55
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Malika NASREDDINOVA13 FEB 2004UZB16.13
2.Pinar AKYOL02 OCT 2003TUR15.77
3.Zuzanna MAŚLANA01 MAY 2004POL15.51
4.Jaqueliné GIPPNER11 MAR 2003GER15.33
5.Zonica LINDEQUE23 FEB 2004RSA15.14
6.Ines LOPEZ19 AUG 2003ESP15.10
7.Cleo AGYEPONG11 MAR 2005GBR14.63
8.Amelia FLYNT21 JUN 2003USA14.41
9.Natalia RANKIN-CHITAR11 MAR 2004NZL14.37
10.Maria ANDREADI31 MAY 2003GRE14.21
11.Mariya LARINA04 AUG 2004UKR13.57

Women's Discus Throw

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emma SRALLA26 SEP 2004SWE54.51
2.Zara OBAMAKINWA30 MAR 2004GBR51.99
3.Marley RAIKIWASA07 AUG 2005AUS50.51
4.Miné DE KLERK30 MAR 2003RSA50.12
5.Katja SENG17 JUL 2003GER49.99
6.Marie-josee BOVELE-LINAKA09 APR 2004FRA48.82
7.Danara Dewi STOPPELS18 APR 2003NED48.76
8.Milica POZNANOVIC24 JUN 2003SRB47.43
9.Ames BURTON18 MAR 2003USA46.64
10.Martyna DOBROWOLSKA11 JUL 2003POL46.01
11.Natalia RANKIN-CHITAR11 MAR 2004NZL45.85
12.Jule INSINNA07 OCT 2003LIE43.79
13.Nicole Andrea VALENCIA31 JUL 2003COL41.02
14.Abigail MARTIN01 APR 2004JAM38.89
15.Vineta KRŪMIŅA15 MAR 2003LAT38.25
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Despoina Areti FILIPPIDOU13 MAR 2003GRE52.48
2.Tapenisa HAVEA19 APR 2003NZL51.57
3.Siniru IHEOMA09 SEP 2003USA50.41
4.Benedetta BENEDETTI10 APR 2003ITA50.22
5.Lucija LEKO14 AUG 2003CRO48.01
6.Paulina STUGLYTĖ06 NOV 2004LTU47.99
7.Vilma RÄSÄNEN06 SEP 2003FIN47.08
8.Lesedi KHUNOU04 AUG 2004RSA46.29
9.Cedricka WILLIAMS02 JUN 2004JAM46.20
10.Lalenii GRANT05 OCT 2004TTO46.09
11.Princesse HYMAN21 SEP 2005FRA46.03
12.Laylani VA'AI29 DEC 2003AUS45.23
13.Lea BORK02 AUG 2004GER43.60
14.Ebba LIND18 JUN 2004SWE42.39

Women's Javelin Throw

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Adriana VILAGOŠ02 JAN 2004SRB58.87
2.Momoko TSUJI05 DEC 2003JPN56.07
3.Mckyla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN11 MAR 2004RSA54.92
4.Veronika ŠOKOTA09 MAR 2004CRO53.34
5.Fanni KÖVÉR15 FEB 2004HUN52.73
6.Christina LAHRS08 JAN 2004GER52.72
7.Valentina BARRIOS02 DEC 2003COL52.53
8.Aoi MURAKAMI11 MAR 2004JPN52.38
9.Manuela ROTUNDO19 JUL 2004URU52.28
10.Emilia KARELL30 MAR 2003FIN52.19
11.Mackenzie MIELCZAREK06 FEB 2003AUS50.16
12.Vivian SUOMINEN17 SEP 2003FIN48.89
13.Alyssa JOHN11 MAY 2003GER48.13
14.Stefani Beatriz NAVARRO DA SILVA16 MAR 2003BRA47.73
15.Sanija OZOLIŅA07 DEC 2003LAT47.45
16.Elizabeth BAILEY07 FEB 2003USA41.99

Mixed 4x400m

Heat 1
Heat 2
Heat 3

Combined Events - C

Men's 100m

Combined 1, Wind: -0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Tyrel PRENZ15 SEP 2003GER11.14830
2.Abraham Sandvin VOGELSANG11 FEB 2003NOR11.25806
3.Pierre BLAECKE11 FEB 2003FRA11.26804
4.Josmi H. SÁNCHEZ15 DEC 2003CUB11.44765
5.Samandar MAKHMUDOV13 OCT 2004UZB11.66719
6.Andreas HANTSON15 JUL 2004EST11.83685
Combined 2, Wind: +0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Nate PARIS29 APR 2004CAN10.56961
2.Elie BACARI14 OCT 2003BEL10.69931
3.Pol FERRER09 JUN 2003ESP10.76915
4.Jacob THELANDER14 JUN 2003SWE10.90883
5.Sammy BALL18 OCT 2004GBR10.90883
6.Yoram VRIEZEN16 JUL 2003NED11.03854
7.Michal JÁRA27 OCT 2004CZE11.04852
Combined 3, Wind: +0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Gabriel EMMANUEL12 AUG 2003NED10.68933
2.Jan DUHOVNIK19 MAR 2003SLO10.91881
3.Petr SVOBODA28 OCT 2004CZE10.98865
4.Sebastian MONNERET17 DEC 2003DEN11.10838
5.Matthias LASCH07 SEP 2004AUT11.10838
6.Thomas VAN DER POEL13 JUN 2003BEL11.11836
7.Sacha RIFFLART29 APR 2003FRA11.12834
Combined 4, Wind: -1.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Alberto NONINO20 FEB 2004ITA11.21814
2.Joonas LAPINKERO10 MAY 2004FIN11.23810
3.Samuel WERNER23 JUN 2003GER11.30795
4.Andrin HUBER27 JUN 2004SUI11.31793
5.Elliot DUVERT02 APR 2003SWE11.34786
6.Zsombor GÁLPÁL26 JUL 2003HUN11.35784
7.Lars MÄSING11 DEC 2003SUI11.40774

Combined Events - C

Men's 400m

Combined 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Gabriel EMMANUEL12 AUG 2003NED49.46840
2.Elliot DUVERT02 APR 2003SWE51.05767
3.Abraham Sandvin VOGELSANG11 FEB 2003NOR51.41751
4.Zsombor GÁLPÁL26 JUL 2003HUN51.74736
5.Andreas HANTSON15 JUL 2004EST54.31627
Samandar MAKHMUDOV13 OCT 2004UZBDNS
Combined 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Sacha RIFFLART29 APR 2003FRA49.94817
2.Pierre BLAECKE11 FEB 2003FRA50.44794
3.Elie BACARI14 OCT 2003BEL50.67784
4.Josmi H. SÁNCHEZ15 DEC 2003CUB51.01769
5.Lars MÄSING11 DEC 2003SUI51.21760
6.Matthias LASCH07 SEP 2004AUT51.28757
7.Alberto NONINO20 FEB 2004ITA51.57744
Combined 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Sebastian MONNERET17 DEC 2003DEN48.84869
2.Jacob THELANDER14 JUN 2003SWE49.24850
3.Jan DUHOVNIK19 MAR 2003SLO49.39843
4.Joonas LAPINKERO10 MAY 2004FIN49.58834
5.Andrin HUBER27 JUN 2004SUI50.10810
6.Michal JÁRA27 OCT 2004CZE50.22804
Thomas VAN DER POEL13 JUN 2003BELDNS
Combined 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Nate PARIS29 APR 2004CAN48.08905
2.Tyrel PRENZ15 SEP 2003GER48.31894
3.Sammy BALL18 OCT 2004GBR48.43888
4.Yoram VRIEZEN16 JUL 2003NED49.09857
5.Pol FERRER09 JUN 2003ESP49.32846
6.Samuel WERNER23 JUN 2003GER49.61833
7.Petr SVOBODA28 OCT 2004CZE49.80824

Combined Events - C

Men's High Jump

Combined 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Jacob THELANDER14 JUN 2003SWE2.08878
2.Nate PARIS29 APR 2004CAN2.05850
3.Gabriel EMMANUEL12 AUG 2003NED2.02822
4.Elliot DUVERT02 APR 2003SWE1.99794
5.Abraham Sandvin VOGELSANG11 FEB 2003NOR1.99794
6.Andreas HANTSON15 JUL 2004EST1.96767
7.Josmi H. SÁNCHEZ15 DEC 2003CUB1.96767
8.Elie BACARI14 OCT 2003BEL1.96767
9.Sammy BALL18 OCT 2004GBR1.96767
10.Pol FERRER09 JUN 2003ESP1.93740
11.Alberto NONINO20 FEB 2004ITA1.87687
12.Samandar MAKHMUDOV13 OCT 2004UZB1.87687
13.Sacha RIFFLART29 APR 2003FRA1.84661
Thomas VAN DER POEL13 JUN 2003BELDNS
Combined 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Andrin HUBER27 JUN 2004SUI1.90714
1.Michal JÁRA27 OCT 2004CZE1.90714
3.Matthias LASCH07 SEP 2004AUT1.87687
4.Pierre BLAECKE11 FEB 2003FRA1.87687
5.Jan DUHOVNIK19 MAR 2003SLO1.87687
6.Yoram VRIEZEN16 JUL 2003NED1.84661
7.Samuel WERNER23 JUN 2003GER1.81636
8.Petr SVOBODA28 OCT 2004CZE1.81636
9.Zsombor GÁLPÁL26 JUL 2003HUN1.78610
10.Lars MÄSING11 DEC 2003SUI1.78610
11.Tyrel PRENZ15 SEP 2003GER1.78610
12.Joonas LAPINKERO10 MAY 2004FIN1.78610
13.Sebastian MONNERET17 DEC 2003DEN1.75585

Combined Events - C

Men's Long Jump

Combined 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPointsWind
1.Jacob THELANDER14 JUN 2003SWE7.53942
-0.9
2.Jan DUHOVNIK19 MAR 2003SLO7.34896
+1.3
3.Gabriel EMMANUEL12 AUG 2003NED7.30886
-0.6
4.Abraham Sandvin VOGELSANG11 FEB 2003NOR7.23869
-0.3
5.Thomas VAN DER POEL13 JUN 2003BEL7.22866
+0.7
6.Nate PARIS29 APR 2004CAN7.11840
-0.9
7.Michal JÁRA27 OCT 2004CZE7.10838
+0.4
8.Alberto NONINO20 FEB 2004ITA7.06828
-0.9
9.Petr SVOBODA28 OCT 2004CZE7.03821
+0.7
10.Samandar MAKHMUDOV13 OCT 2004UZB7.01816
+0.4
11.Pol FERRER09 JUN 2003ESP6.97807
0.0
12.Sacha RIFFLART29 APR 2003FRA6.85778
+0.8
13.Andreas HANTSON15 JUL 2004EST6.84776
0.0
14.Sammy BALL18 OCT 2004GBR6.71746
+0.3
Combined 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPointsWind
1.Elliot DUVERT02 APR 2003SWE7.25874
+0.2
2.Pierre BLAECKE11 FEB 2003FRA7.12842
+0.5
3.Josmi H. SÁNCHEZ15 DEC 2003CUB7.07830
+0.2
4.Elie BACARI14 OCT 2003BEL7.01816
-0.4
5.Matthias LASCH07 SEP 2004AUT6.90790
-0.8
6.Samuel WERNER23 JUN 2003GER6.82771
-0.3
7.Yoram VRIEZEN16 JUL 2003NED6.82771
+0.4
8.Andrin HUBER27 JUN 2004SUI6.81769
+0.9
9.Tyrel PRENZ15 SEP 2003GER6.78762
+0.2
10.Sebastian MONNERET17 DEC 2003DEN6.75755
+0.1
11.Lars MÄSING11 DEC 2003SUI6.58716
+0.6
12.Zsombor GÁLPÁL26 JUL 2003HUN6.24639
+0.4
13.Joonas LAPINKERO10 MAY 2004FIN6.16621
0.0

Combined Events - C

Men's Shot Put (6kg)

Combined 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Zsombor GÁLPÁL26 JUL 2003HUN15.60827
2.Gabriel EMMANUEL12 AUG 2003NED15.09795
3.Sacha RIFFLART29 APR 2003FRA14.81778
4.Sammy BALL18 OCT 2004GBR14.55762
5.Andrin HUBER27 JUN 2004SUI14.40753
6.Elliot DUVERT02 APR 2003SWE13.94725
7.Jan DUHOVNIK19 MAR 2003SLO13.55701
8.Pierre BLAECKE11 FEB 2003FRA13.49697
9.Sebastian MONNERET17 DEC 2003DEN13.47696
10.Pol FERRER09 JUN 2003ESP13.46695
11.Matthias LASCH07 SEP 2004AUT13.43693
12.Samuel WERNER23 JUN 2003GER13.12675
13.Joonas LAPINKERO10 MAY 2004FIN12.65646
14.Lars MÄSING11 DEC 2003SUI11.88599
Combined 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Yoram VRIEZEN16 JUL 2003NED13.71711
2.Josmi H. SÁNCHEZ15 DEC 2003CUB13.32687
3.Samandar MAKHMUDOV13 OCT 2004UZB12.60643
4.Jacob THELANDER14 JUN 2003SWE12.53639
5.Abraham Sandvin VOGELSANG11 FEB 2003NOR12.51637
6.Elie BACARI14 OCT 2003BEL12.48636
7.Thomas VAN DER POEL13 JUN 2003BEL12.43633
8.Andreas HANTSON15 JUL 2004EST12.20619
9.Tyrel PRENZ15 SEP 2003GER12.05609
10.Nate PARIS29 APR 2004CAN11.72589
11.Alberto NONINO20 FEB 2004ITA11.70588
12.Michal JÁRA27 OCT 2004CZE11.62583
13.Petr SVOBODA28 OCT 2004CZE11.50576