Kamila Skolimowska Memorial

Stadion Śląski, Chorzów (POL)

06 AUG 2022

GW

Men's 100m

Men's 400m

Men's 800m

Men's 400mH

Men's Pole Vault

Men's Long Jump

Men's Triple Jump

Men's Shot Put

Men's Hammer Throw

Men's Javelin Throw

Women's 100m

Women's 200m

Women's 400m

Women's 800m

Women's 1500m

Women's 3000m

Women's 100mH

Women's High Jump

Women's Shot Put

Women's Hammer Throw

Women's Javelin Throw

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: -0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Trayvon BROMELL10 JUL 1995USA9.95
2.Marvin BRACY15 DEC 1993USA10.00
3.Ackeem BLAKE21 JAN 2002JAM10.00
4.Christian COLEMAN06 MAR 1996USA10.13
5.Yohan BLAKE26 DEC 1989JAM10.13
6.Elijah HALL22 AUG 1994USA10.14
7.Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN06 MAR 1999JPN10.15
8.Akani SIMBINE21 SEP 1993RSA10.21
9.Kyree KING09 JUL 1994USA10.29

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Michael NORMAN03 DEC 1997USA44.11
2.Kirani JAMES01 SEP 1992GRN44.55
3.Bryce DEADMON26 MAR 1997USA44.68
4.Vernon NORWOOD10 APR 1992USA45.20
5.Champion ALLISON05 NOV 1998USA45.35
6.Isaac MAKWALA24 SEP 1985BOT45.42
7.Michael CHERRY23 MAR 1995USA45.45
8.Liemarvin BONEVACIA05 APR 1989NED45.50
9.Kajetan DUSZYŃSKI12 MAY 1995POL46.08

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alison DOS SANTOS03 JUN 2000BRA47.80
2.Khallifah ROSSER13 JUL 1995USA48.30
3.Wilfried HAPPIO22 SEP 1998FRA48.74
4.Amere LATTIN12 JUL 1997USA48.79
5.Julien WATRIN27 JUN 1992BEL48.91
6.CJ ALLEN14 FEB 1995USA49.01
7.Nick SMIDT12 MAY 1997NED49.07
8.Sebastian URBANIAK09 JUN 2001POL49.85
9.Ramsey ANGELA06 NOV 1999NED50.98

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Miltiadis TENTOGLOU18 MAR 1998GRE8.13
+0.6
2.Steffin MCCARTER19 JAN 1997USA8.09
-0.1
3.Maykel MASSÓ08 MAY 1999CUB8.09
+0.1
4.Marquis DENDY17 NOV 1992USA8.09
-0.2
5.Emiliano LASA25 JAN 1990URU7.78
-0.2
6.Filippo RANDAZZO27 APR 1996ITA7.63
+1.0
7.Piotr TARKOWSKI10 AUG 1999POL7.59
+0.2
Ruswahl SAMAAI25 SEP 1991RSANM

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Andy DÍAZ HERNÁNDEZ25 DEC 1995CUB17.53
0.0
2.Pedro PICHARDO30 JUN 1993POR17.29
-0.6
3.Yaming ZHU04 MAY 1994CHN17.25
-1.2
4.Donald SCOTT23 FEB 1992USA16.44
-0.6
5.Hugues Fabrice ZANGO25 JUN 1993BUR16.42
-1.1
6.Christian TAYLOR18 JUN 1990USA16.18
-1.8
7.Lázaro MARTÍNEZ03 NOV 1997CUB16.16
-0.2
8.Chris BENARD09 APR 1990USA15.85
-1.2

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jakub VADLEJCH10 OCT 1990CZE86.68
2.Julian WEBER29 AUG 1994GER84.94
3.Curtis THOMPSON08 FEB 1996USA82.39
4.Patriks GAILUMS10 MAY 1998LAT78.22
5.Gatis ČAKŠS13 JUN 1995LAT77.14
6.Manu QUIJERA13 JAN 1998ESP76.41
7.Marcin KRUKOWSKI14 JUN 1992POL73.91
8.Leandro RAMOS21 SEP 2000POR68.94

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE27 DEC 1986JAM10.66
2.Aleia HOBBS24 FEB 1996USA10.94
3.Marie-Josée TA LOU18 NOV 1988CIV11.00
4.Gina LÜCKENKEMPER21 NOV 1996GER11.10
5.Briana WILLIAMS21 MAR 2002JAM11.11
6.Kayla WHITE24 SEP 1996USA11.15
7.Melissa JEFFERSON21 FEB 2001USA11.18
8.Twanisha TERRY24 JAN 1999USA11.20
9.Natasha MORRISON17 NOV 1992JAM11.20

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: +0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shericka JACKSON16 JUL 1994JAM21.84
2.Shaunae MILLER-UIBO15 APR 1994BAH22.35
3.Jenna PRANDINI20 NOV 1992USA22.39
4.TyNia GAITHER16 MAR 1993BAH22.70
5.Ida KARSTOFT29 OCT 1995DEN22.80
6.Tamara CLARK09 JAN 1999USA22.82
7.Gabrielle THOMAS07 DEC 1996USA22.86
8.Vitoria Cristina ROSA12 JAN 1996BRA22.89
9.Nikola HOROWSKA03 JAN 2001POL23.44

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Femke BOL23 FEB 2000NED49.75
2.Natalia KACZMAREK17 JAN 1998POL49.86
3.Candice MCLEOD15 NOV 1996JAM50.22
4.Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON25 NOV 1988JAM50.31
5.Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA26 JUN 1990POL50.57
6.Fiordaliza COFIL27 OCT 2000DOM51.36
7.Corinna SCHWAB05 APR 1999GER51.72
8.Kyra JEFFERSON23 SEP 1994USA51.93
9.Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC03 DEC 1992POL52.10

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ajee WILSON08 MAY 1994USA1:58.28
2.Sage HURTA23 JUN 1998USA1:58.40
3.Anita HORVAT07 SEP 1996SLO1:58.96
4.Elena BELLÒ18 JAN 1997ITA1:58.97
5.Allie WILSON31 MAR 1996USA1:59.35
6.Christina HERING09 OCT 1994GER1:59.51
7.Adrianna CZAPLA04 JUL 1999POL1:59.86
8.Lore HOFFMANN25 JUL 1996SUI2:00.76
Brooke FELDMEIER26 JAN 1996USADNF
Aneta LEMIESZ17 JAN 1981POLDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Diribe WELTEJI13 MAY 2002ETH3:56.91
2.Gudaf TSEGAY23 JUN 1997ETH3:58.18
3.Hirut MESHESHA20 JAN 2001ETH4:00.93
4.Heather MACLEAN31 AUG 1995USA4:01.38
5.Sofia ENNAOUI30 AUG 1995POL4:01.39
6.Axumawit EMBAYE18 OCT 1994ETH4:01.56
7.Netsanet DESTA26 OCT 2000ETH4:01.83
8.Adelle TRACEY27 MAY 1993JAM4:02.36
9.Cory Ann MCGEE29 MAY 1992USA4:02.85
10.Eliza MEGGER29 AUG 1999POL4:03.04
11.Habitam ALEMU09 JUL 1997ETH4:03.53
12.Kristiina MÄKI22 SEP 1991CZE4:05.01
13.Josette NORRIS15 DEC 1995USA4:05.08
14.Lemlem HAILU25 MAY 2001ETH4:09.89
Kendra CHAMBERS11 SEP 1990USADNF
Zoya NAUMOV17 JUL 1995ESPDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sifan HASSAN01 JAN 1993NED8:39.27
2.Ejgayehu TAYE10 FEB 2000ETH8:40.14
3.Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI09 FEB 1993KEN8:40.96
4.Alicia MONSON13 MAY 1998USA8:41.61
5.Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI26 MAY 1994KAZ8:41.96
6.Gloria KITE10 JAN 1998KEN8:42.33
7.Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN18 FEB 1997GER8:42.34
8.Hawi FEYSA01 FEB 1999ETH8:42.45
9.Zerfe WONDEMAGEGN26 OCT 2002ETH8:43.33
10.Maureen KOSTER03 JUL 1992NED8:43.69
11.Fantu WORKU29 MAR 1999ETH8:45.74
12.Ayal DAGNACHEW18 JAN 2002ETH8:47.10
13.Diane VAN ES22 MAR 1999NED8:49.55
14.Viktória WAGNER-GYÜRKÉS15 OCT 1992HUN8:50.31
15.Laura GALVÁN05 OCT 1991MEX8:51.82
16.Elena BURKARD10 FEB 1992GER8:53.54
17.Beata TOPKA20 JAN 1999POL8:57.20
Peninnah Wangari WACHIRA12 MAR 1993KENDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Safina SADULLAYEVA04 MAR 1998UZB1.92
2.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH19 SEP 2001UKR1.92
3.Kateryna TABASHNYK15 JUN 1994UKR1.88
4.Elena VALLORTIGARA21 SEP 1991ITA1.88
4.Marija VUKOVIĆ21 JAN 1992MNE1.88
6.Iryna GERASHCHENKO10 MAR 1995UKR1.88
7.Nadezhda DUBOVITSKAYA12 MAR 1998KAZ1.88
8.Rachel MCCOY01 AUG 1995USA1.84
9.Yuliya LEVCHENKO28 NOV 1997UKR1.84

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Chase EALEY20 JUL 1994USA20.38
2.Jessica SCHILDER19 MAR 1999NED19.84
3.Sarah MITTON20 JUN 1996CAN19.44
4.Fanny ROOS02 JAN 1995SWE19.42
5.Auriol DONGMO03 AUG 1990POR19.27
6.Danniel THOMAS-DODD11 NOV 1992JAM19.13
7.Maggie EWEN23 SEP 1994USA18.50
8.Jessica RAMSEY26 JUL 1991USA18.22

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Haruka KITAGUCHI16 MAR 1998JPN65.10
2.Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ30 JUN 1981CZE62.29
3.Liveta JASIŪNAITĖ26 JUL 1994LTU61.79
4.Kara WINGER10 APR 1986USA61.75
5.Elina TZENGKO02 SEP 2002GRE61.72
6.Līna MŪZE04 DEC 1992LAT58.82
7.Sara KOLAK22 JUN 1995CRO56.68
8.Yulenmis AGUILAR03 AUG 1996CUB54.01

Promotional Events - GW

Men's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Paweł FAJDEK04 JUN 1989POL81.27
2.Wojciech NOWICKI22 FEB 1989POL79.19
3.Quentin BIGOT01 DEC 1992FRA78.83
4.Eivind HENRIKSEN14 SEP 1990NOR78.48

Promotional Events - GW

Women's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Brooke ANDERSEN23 AUG 1995USA75.76
2.Janee' KASSANAVOID19 JAN 1995USA74.89
3.Malwina KOPRON16 NOV 1994POL70.37
4.Bianca Florentina GHELBER01 JUN 1990ROU69.65

Promotional Events - A

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR15 JUN 1995KEN1:45.72
2.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH30 NOV 1989KEN1:45.76
3.Tony VAN DIEPEN17 APR 1996NED1:45.80
4.Adrián BEN04 AUG 1998ESP1:45.89
5.Patryk DOBEK13 FEB 1994POL1:46.31
6.Bryce HOPPEL05 SEP 1997USA1:46.35
7.Kyle LANGFORD02 FEB 1996GBR1:46.65
8.Clayton MURPHY26 FEB 1995USA1:46.79
9.Erik SOWINSKI21 DEC 1989USA1:47.30
10.Amel TUKA09 JAN 1991BIH1:47.76
Patryk SIERADZKI06 OCT 1998POLDNF

Promotional Events - A

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Armand DUPLANTIS10 NOV 1999SWE6.10
2.Sondre GUTTORMSEN01 JUN 1999NOR5.73
3.Ernest John OBIENA17 NOV 1995PHI5.73
4.Piotr LISEK16 AUG 1992POL5.63
5.Christopher NILSEN13 JAN 1998USA5.53
Thiago BRAZ16 DEC 1993BRANM
Thibaut COLLET17 JUN 1999FRANM
Renaud LAVILLENIE18 SEP 1986FRANM

Promotional Events - A

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joe KOVACS28 JUN 1989USA21.79
2.Tom WALSH01 MAR 1992NZL21.70
3.Josh AWOTUNDE12 JUN 1995USA21.35
4.Nick PONZIO04 JAN 1995ITA20.81
5.Michał HARATYK10 APR 1992POL20.53
6.Marcus THOMSEN07 JAN 1998NOR19.81
7.Konrad BUKOWIECKI17 MAR 1997POL19.76
8.Jakub SZYSZKOWSKI21 AUG 1991POL19.17
Darrell HILL17 AUG 1993USANM

Promotional Events - A

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN21 AUG 1996PUR12.34
2.Kendra HARRISON18 SEP 1992USA12.37
3.Tia JONES08 SEP 2000USA12.49
4.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA20 APR 2001POL12.51
5.Tonea MARSHALL17 DEC 1998USA12.70
6.Gabriele CUNNINGHAM22 FEB 1998USA12.74
7.Nia ALI23 OCT 1988USA12.76
8.Ditaji KAMBUNDJI20 MAY 2002SUI12.78
9.Chanel BRISSETT10 AUG 1999USA12.89
Heat 1, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN21 AUG 1996PUR12.51
2.Tia JONES08 SEP 2000USA12.68
3.Gabriele CUNNINGHAM22 FEB 1998USA12.97
4.Ditaji KAMBUNDJI20 MAY 2002SUI13.01
5.Sarah LAVIN28 MAY 1994IRL13.04
6.Adrianna SUŁEK03 APR 1999POL13.43
7.Anja LUKIĆ30 MAY 1999SRB13.54
8.Karolina KOŁECZEK15 JAN 1993POL13.94
Alaysha JOHNSON20 JUL 1996USADNF
Heat 2, Wind: +1.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA20 APR 2001POL12.58
2.Kendra HARRISON18 SEP 1992USA12.64
3.Nia ALI23 OCT 1988USA12.78
4.Tonea MARSHALL17 DEC 1998USA12.83
5.Chanel BRISSETT10 AUG 1999USA12.95
6.Mette GRAVERSGAARD05 OCT 1995DEN13.11
7.Anne ZAGRÉ13 MAR 1990BEL13.16
8.Klaudia WOJTUNIK15 MAY 1999POL13.27
9.Marika MAJEWSKA05 MAY 2002POL13.34

National Events - F

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kinga GACKA25 OCT 2001POL52.62
2.Małgorzata HOŁUB-KOWALIK30 OCT 1992POL53.24
3.Aleksandra FORMELLA27 OCT 2001POL53.86
4.Wiktoria DROZD20 SEP 2001POL54.22
5.Julia KORZUCH27 DEC 1995POL54.51
6.Aleksandra GAWORSKA07 NOV 1995POL54.79
7.Marlena GOLA08 JUN 1998POL56.36
8.Julia SOKOŁOWSKA26 JAN 2000POL56.61